USS Worcester

CL-144 -- 1948 - 1958

 This Page is Dedicated to All of our Deceased Shipmates


Our shipmates will always be remembered and will live on as part of the
history of the USS Worcester

A Memorial Service was held at every reunion for our USS Worcester shipmates who have passed on since our last reunion. Each name was read aloud, a candle was lit by a shipmate. As Taps are played, the candles were extinguished one by one.

Roll of Honor

Last Name First Name MI Division Service Dates Year
ALLARD ROBERT M.     2004
AMELANG C. DOUGLAS R 1950 - 1952 2006
AMES DON    E 1956 - 1958  
AMTHOR RICHARD W. B 1951 - 1955 2003
AMUNDSON JEROME K. "Jerry" T   2013
ANDERSON GENE   2ND 6/48 - ? 2001
ANDERSON CLYDE       1992
AZMORE THOMAS   3RD 6/48 - 1951 1992
BADGLEY DONALD L.   Korean War Deployment 2012
BAKER NOVA L. S-2 4/48 - 1/53 2004
BALLE THOMAS  J. E 3/52 - 7/53 2003
BARKMAN CARL C N 1949 - 1955 2003
BARLOW LYNWOOD   5TH 9/50 - 2/52 2006
BARRY THOMAS F. USMC 1956 - 1958 1986
BAUMANN ALBERT  W     2002
BEAULIEU RENE B.   Korean War Deployment 2011
BEARD JACK  E. K 1948 - 1950 2006
BEARDALL JOHN R. GUN 1948 - 1950 1994
BEARDSLEY RALPH       1994
BECKER P. R. 1ST 1952 1998
BEDNAR JOSEPH R. R 1949 - 1951 1998
BEDNASH WALTER   3RD 1948 - 1952 1994
BEHAN ROBERT   1ST&R 1948 - 1951 2004
BEHRENS WILLIAM J.     2010
BENNETT HOWARD O.     1980
BENSON ADELBERT A   1952 - 1954 2007
BENZEL ROBERT A. K 1949 - 1951 2007
BERGSTEDT LEROY       1995
BERROTERAN JOSEPH   4TH 2/52 - 1955 2009
BETTS HORACE. G. F   2005
BLAISING LAWRENCE F. T 1952 - 1956 2003
BLANKE ALBERT       2013
BLANKENSHIP SHELBY   SG   1991
BLAUSER CARL E.   Korean War Deployment 2012
BOEHM ROY H. 3rd 5/50 - 11/51 2008
BOLES     HAROLD  J. T 1948 - 1950 1998
BOTTOM GEORGE A.   Korean War Deployment 1982
BOTTUM MERLE N. CR 1951 - 1952 2004
BOUCHER JOSEPH C.   Korean War Deployment 2012
BOURKE GLENN R. B 10/50 - 3/52 2006
BOWEN CLARENCE M. B 6/49 - 9/49 1995
BOXELL CARL     E.     1991
BOY MERLE H.     2010
BRACY LLOYD E. SUPPLY 5/53 - 4/55 1994
BRANDT KEITH   S3 1956 - 1957 2001
BRASS CHARLES B.   1948-1951 2012
BROWN EDWARD H. 2ND   1986
BROWN JAMES H. E   1993
BROWN MARVIN E. OI 1952 - 1956 2004
BROWN ROBERT W. E 2/52 - 1/56 2004
BRUNO STEFANO   R 1950 - 1954 2002
BUCHANAN CHARLES  A. CO 5/51 - 1/52 2001
BUCKINGHAM, MD WILLIAM B. H 1949-1950 2004
BULLARD EDWARD E. E   2007
BURNS MIKE   K   1980
BUSH TONY   1ST 6/48 - 1/52 2005
BUSHEY JR. WILLARD J.   1954 - 1958 1999
BUSS CLARENCE R. H   2014
CAHILL JOSEPH R. EX 1953-1954 2015
CAMBELL JOHN A.     1999
CAMP GORDON  C. SC 1951 - 1955 1998
CARLTON WILLIAM T. F 1952 - 1954 1999
CARNICELLI WILLIAM J. SG 1953 - 8/55 2000
CARROLL JOHN J. R 4/48 - 1952 1998
CHADWICK EDWARD  E. SG    
CHAPMAN RONALD C. F 1948 - 1951 2001
CHECOVETES JOSEPH S. K 1952 - 1955 2003
CHILDS DON   2ND 1955 - 1957 2006
CICCOLELLA RAYMOND   R 1951 - 1955 1987
CIFRANCIS GEORGE   CR 1948 - 1950 2001
COLEMAN TOM   XP   1993
COLLINS GEORGE V     2007
CONA FRANK A. T 1950 - 1953 2014
COOK MARION F. E 5/48 - 5/52  2002
COOMBS SR. GERALD V.   1950 - 1954 2010
COONEY EDWARD J. E   2004
COPP WAYNE L.     2004
CORCORAN HARRY J. USMC 1948 - 1950 2004
CORMIER ROGER   SG 1948 - 1952  
COSGROVE ROBERT R. C Korean War Deployment 2013
COTE KENNETH P.   1950-1955 2012
COTE PAUL J. SG 6/48 - 4/52 2008
COWAN DONALD "TEX"  B 1950'S  
COXON JOHN "JACKIE" 3RD/F 1956 2011
CRODDY MAURICE E. E 1950 - 1954  
CROPPER HAROLD E.     2000
CROWLEY EDWARD "TED" EX 1951 - 1953 1998
CULLUM VANNIE  L. E 1956 - 1958  
CUNNINGHAM ROBERT   1ST 1949 - 1951 2000
CURLEY LYLE H. 2ND   1981
CURLEY NYLAN L. 1ST 7/51 - 5/53 2000
CZAJA JOSEPH G. R 1949 - 1951 1992
DAILEY GEORGE   H 1954 - 1955 2008
DAILEY GEORGE L. H   2008
DALTON HAROLD  T. XA 1948 - 1951 2006
DARELIUS JEROME V. T    
DARLING VORIE L. SC   2003
DARNELL  FRED   ADMIN 1948 - 1950 1993
DAVENPORT REUEL E USMC 1952 - 1953 2002
DAVIS GEORGE E T/OE 7/56 - 12/58 2014
DAVIS JOHN E. B 1952 - 1956 2006
DAWSON HERBERT   B 1956 - 1958 2000
DAY WILLIAM  B. 1ST 1952 - 12/58 2003
DAYHOFF JAMES R.     2013
DELAWARE LEWIS B.   Korean War Deployment 2012
DELONG EDGAR E. CR 1/51-1/54 2015
DELP, SR. ALFRED E.     2014
DEMMONS SR. JOHN L.   1948 - ? 2011
DERRIN JOHN   M 1948 - ??? 1980s
DEVLIN JAMES J.     2008
Di DONNA AUGUST C. "Augie" 1ST   2013
DIAMOND WALKER L. K 11/48 - 9/54 1996
DiLORENZO JOSEPH       1993
DODDS DONALD R. A 1952 - 1956 2009
DONALDSON H. JORDAN F   1990
DONALDSON KENNY     Korean War Deployment 2014
DONDERO JOHN J. R 6/52 - 9/54 1969
DONOHUE ROBERT   E 1/55 - 9/56 2005
DOOLEY GERALD F. EX 1/52 - 9/53 1998
DRAPER SR. ROBERT       2010
DRAWE RAYMOND A. M 6/48-10/51 2015
DREW WILLIAM I. 3RD 11/15/50 - 6/15/54 1998
DYER RICHARD E. E 1954 - 1958 1991
EDGELL JAMES B.     1998
EISENBERG PERRY   A 1955 - 1959 2006
ELLIS ARTHUR E. 3RD   2000
ELVEY WILLIAM E. F 1947 - 10/51 1996
ERICKSON DONALD   2ND 1948 - 1951 1999
EWERS THOMAS   K 1949 T0 1954 1990
FABRIZIUS CLIFFORD "Geezer" B   2015
FACTO ERNEST J. 1SG 1951 - 1953 2005
FARRAR WILLIAM W T 1956-1957 2015
FEARS GEORGE R. SG 4/48 - 12/53 2015
FEEMAN ROBERT E. E   1994
FELDNER RAYMOND       2012
FELTON JAMES   2ND 12/47 - 11/51 1998
FETTERMAN ERNEST   E 1950 - 1952 2006
FINAN GENE E.     1991
FLAHERTY EDWARD T. 3RD 6/48 - 3/51 2007
FLAHERTY RICHARD E. K   1993
FLIGG GEORGE O. T 1949 - 1953 1990
FOSS DUANE L.     2014
FOSTER JAMES       2012
FRONCEK FRANK   USMC 1949 - 1950 2006
GALANOS NICHOLAS G. T 5/53 - 5/56 2002
GARMAN ROBERT J. 2nd 11/50 - 2/54 2012
GARNIER MARCEL L. A 1951 - 1954 2009
GASKILL JOSEPH W. 5 11/50 - 11/54 2003
GEDROWICZ JOHN W. F 1955 - 1958 2005
GIANAZZA ROBERT L. M 1954-1955 2013
GLAETTI JAMES       1993
GODFREY EDWARD L. F   1990s
GOEWEY WILLIAM I.     2014
GOW PETER       2009
GRAHAM JAMES   USMC    
GRAZIANO MICHAEL D. 3RD 4/48 - 4/50 2003
GREEN JAMES I. B 1952 - 1954 2001
GREENE REGGIE O. USMC 6/48 - 5/50 2006
GRIFFIN, Jr. ALFRED J.   Korean War Deployment 2010
GRIFFIN CALVIN L.      
GRIFFIN DANIEL J.      
GRIM JOHN N. 3RD 10/52 - 10/55 2007
GROSVENOR RICHARD       2002
HAIDET ROBERT G. E 1954 - 1957 1991
HAITHCOCK JOHN D. T 1951 - 1954 1978
HALE RANDOLPH M.   1955-1956 2012
HAHN PHILIP J.   1950-1952  
HALL GLENN W. 1ST & F 1955 - 1957 2007
HAMBY WILLIAM   F 1955 - 1957  
HAMMON WALTER   SC 1952 - 1955 1900s
HANCOCK JACK       1951
HANDLEY, Sr. ROBERT A. H 1951-1952 2013
HANDY CHARLES V. B 6/50 - 9.53 2000
HARNEY JOHN H. SG 2/52 - 6/53 1998
HARRELSON HORACE H. A 12/55 - 12/58 2001
HARRIS EDWARD   A 2/48 - 2/50 1993
HARRISON, SR WILLIAM H. M 1950 - 1954 2013
HASENFUSS FRED   CS 3/51 - 10/54 2002
HAUCK PHILIP F.   1952 - 1953 1961
HAYES HAROLD F. SUPPLY 1950 - 1951 1994
HAYOSTEK JOSEPH E.   -1951 2010
HEARN JOE C. X 1954 - 1957 2000
HEATON H. E. E    
HENDRICKS GEORGE H. F   1992
HENNINGER ANTHONY B. K 2/50-2/53 2014
HENRY EDGAR Gus E 1951 - 1955 2002
HENSERSON HAROLD "Spook" T 6/48 - 4/50 2004
HOFFMAN WILLIAM J.     2015
HOGARTH WILLIAM F.     1990
HOLMES EDWARD F. T 9/53 - 9/55 2007
HOOT MORT   K 2/52 - 5/55 2002
HUBENY RICHARD F. R 1949 - 1950 1999
HUBER LEVERNE  C. M 9/51 - 10/54 2002
HUGHES RICHARD N. N 2/52 - 7/55 2008
HULTGREN LENNART C.     2000
HUNLEY, DDS THEODORE R. "Ted" D   2014
HYMAN MELVIN   2ND 10/50 - 11/55 2000
IOVINO LUIGI N. SS 1948 - 1951 2000
JABYAC JR. ANTHONY W.   Korean War Deployment 2010
JANOWICK NORMAN        
JOACHIM HENRY   K   1989
JOHNSON ELDON J.     2003
JOHNSON, Jr LEONARD W. 2010
JOHNSON MELVIN 2ND & H 2/56 - 3/57 2000
JOHNSON ROBERT C 3RD 1956 2006
JONES JR. ROBLEY E. B 12/55 - 1/58 2011
JOYNER JAMES M. A 1948 - 1951 2007
JUMP OTHA N. R   2000
KAUTZ ADAM   A 1951 - 1953 1998
KEEVERS ROBERT       1999
KEITH CHARLES  R S3 1953 - 1956 2005
KELLY ROBERT  S. EX 1954 - 1955 2001
KENNEDY FLOYD L. SG 4/54 - 9/56 1999
KERRY RICHARD J. USMC 1953 - 1955 2003
KNOLL ALBERT J. USMC 11/48 - 12/50 1998
KOVAL JOSEPH T F 3/49 - 2/53 1999
KRAL E. F.      
KRAMER GEORGE  G. R 1951 - 1954 2006
KRAUS WILLIAM A. 1ST 1950 2001
KREMEIN FRANCIS       1999
KUBECK ALBERT F. T 1950 - 1954 2002
KUENNING MAYNARD D E 2/57 - 10/57 2006
LAMBERT LESLIE HOWARD OR 1/52 - 4/54 2000
LARGE DONALD   F 1955-1957 2013
LAWN PATRICK F. H 11/50 - 8/52 1998
LAYMAN BRUCE B.     2001
LEVANDOWSKI DONALD A. SC 11/55 - 5/58 2000
LEWIS JAMES E. M 1948 - ???? 1995
LINDEMAN WILLIAM D. T 6/48 - 10/51 2013
LIPORACE ALFRED V. K 10/51 - 12/54 2008
LOGAN SR. RAYMOND     Korean War Deployment 2005
LOREY E J SS 7/53 - 2/54 1975
LOUCKS JR. WILLIE S. SG 4/48 - 2/52 2008
LOVELY HERBERT F. R 1951 - 1954 1997
LOVING EDWARD   5TH   1999
LYMAN PHILIP   3RD 4/49 - 12/49 2006
MACAHMER GENE   K   1951
MANLEY GERALD F.  T 1952 - 1955 2005
MARCINKOWSKI ARTHUR B. H 1950 - 1954 2004
MARGRAF JOSEPH C. USMC 1949-1952 2012
MARTIN LEWIS J.      
MARTS LLOYD G.  K   1983
MASON LAWRANCE H. USMC 1957 - 1958 1996
MATTHES WILLIAM A. 1ST 9/49 - 12/51 1995
MATTOX LEWIS E. SG   1976
MATTOX ROBERT A. F 4/48 - 8/49 2009
MAXWELL JACK M. CR 4/48 - 12/49 2006
MAXWELL SHIELDS "Jerry"   -1956 2012
MAY FRANK   F 1948 - ???? 1970s
MAZZOLA EDWARD V.   Korean War Deploment 1985
McANDREWS THOMAS F. FLAG 1952 - 1954 1998
McARTHUR JOSEPH D. 2ND 1951 - 1955 2002
McBRIDE JOHN H. N 6/53 - 1/55 2008
MCCARTHY PAUL       1948-54
MCDONALD ROBERT   J.  XA 2/48 - 2/51 2003
MCELROY ROBERT E. S 1950 1960s
MCENDREE DAVID C. SG 6/48 - 6/51 2005
McGRATH JAMES J. B 1948 - 1952 2004
McHUGH ROBERT A.   1955 - 1957 2010
McKENNA JOHN W. H 1951 - 1953 2004
McLAUGHLIN JOHN P. "Mac"   1954 - 1956 2008
MENGELE FRANK U.     2004
MERRIFIELD ROBERT        
MERRITT JOHN   K   2003
MEYER, SR. RAYMOND F.   1/57 - 12/58 1989
MIKULAK JOSEPH A. E 1/48 - 8/50 2003
MILEY KEITH    S3 1957 1957
MILLER AL V. R 1952 - 1956 2005
MILLER JACK L. T 10/49 - 8/52 2004
MILLER JOHN C. K 1/55 - 12/58 2001
MILLER MERWIN   2ND 1949 - 1952 1987
MILNER CHARLES W. N 1954 - 1958 2005
MIODUCKI EUGENE A.  H 1953 - 1955 2004
MONEY CLARENCE E. "Chub" T 1952 2016
MONROE NORMAN A. EX 10/53 - 2/55 2017
MONTEMARANO ANTHONY J. 3RD 1949 - 1953 1997
MOORE CALVIN E.     2001
MOORE HOMER G. 3RD    
MORBY JOHN T. "Jack" B   2011
MORGAN JOSEPH   A    
MORIN ERNEST L. B 10/54 - 5/58 2013
MORRIS JAMES J. M 1950 1991
MORRISSEY ROBERT M. OS 7/53 - 10/56 1999
MOSS EUGENE C.     1994
MOYER LARRY H. SG 4/49 - 4/53 2005
MULA ALPHONSE R. SS 1951 - 1955 2003
MURPHY STEPHEN  J. A 7/49 - 12/52 2004
MYRON PARKER A. 3RD 6/48 - 2/52 1999
NAGY, SR ROBERT S.     2014
NAPOLI JAMES E. K 9/51 - 5/55 2011
NORDHAUS CHARLES C. T 6/49-2/51 2014
NORDSTROM RONALD N. E 1954 - 1958 2010
NORMAN GEORGE O 3RD & 5TH 12/49 - 4/52 2011
NUSS LAVERGNE W.     1948-54
O'LEARY DENNIS J. E 1949 - 1952 2003
OLSEN JOHN P. R 1952 - 1956 2004
OLSON WILLIAM A. "OLE" F 12/50 - 6/54 2000
OSTRANDER GERARD       2004
OIUMETTE, SR DONALD F. SS 1951-1955 2015
OZMORE THOMAS E.   1948 - 1953 1993
PACZOK ALEXANDER   SG 1948 - 1952 1997
PAGE ALBERT G. R 4/53 - 2/55 2007
PALMER ADDISON  B."FUZZY" CR 1950 - 1954 1991
PARSONS GEORGE        
PATRICK, SR ALBERT F   1949-1953 2012
PAVESE ROBERT  A. 1ST 1948 - 1951 2003
PAVLICEK ARTHUR L.     2005
PAYNE JAMES R.   1949-1951 2004
PEAK JAMES E. SG 1/48 - 1/51 2008
PENTZ FRANK L. EX 1953 - 1955 2003
PERCODANI BERNARD     1951-1955 1998
PERKINS EVAN F B 1951 - 1955 1996
PESU JOHN H K 1952 - 1955 2005
PETERSON CECIL H M 1952 - 1955 1963
PHILLIPS JOSEPH A B   2007
PIGNATARO JOHN R. "PIGGY" K/OI 1952 - 1956 2011
PITTS CHARLES   M 11/51 - 7/54 2002
PLEADWELL JR. GEORGE E.   Korean War Deployment 2001
POPE ROBERT L. X 1/56 - 11/57 2001
POSKUS CHARLES   3RD 6/48 - 10/49 1994
POWELL FRANCIS  E. "BUD" M   1988
PREHN GEORGE A. B 1953 - 1955 2005
PROSCHOLD MARSHALL S. M 1956 - 1957 2000
PUCKHABER LOUIS E. K 6/52 - 3/54 2000
PUDAS PAUL       1948-54
QUIRK REV. JOHN        
RANGER HOWARD L. S4 1954 - 1956 2001
RATHBUN HOWARD M.   1955-1956 2014
RICHARDS ROBERT H.     2013
RIEHN DONALD O. K 1952 - 1953 2008
RIFFEY JR. WILLIAM E.     1999
RIGA GEORGE A. K   1971
ROBERTS EDWARD S. SC 1952-1954 2006
ROBERTS PAUL S.     2005
ROBERTS WALTER E.      
ROCKENBACH SR. ERNIE D. CR 1952-1954 2014
ROMMEL HERBERT F. XO 7/55 - 11/56 2007
ROSENBARK HENRY   E   1948-54
ROSETE VALENTIN       2002
ROSSI MD. JOSEPH   H 4/52 - 6/53 2003
RUFF THOMAS V. A 1948 - 1950 2005
RUPPEL DANIEL A. M & A 1949 - 1951 2002
RUSBOLDT CHARLES J.     2009
SALERA ANTHONY        
SALMONA STELIO   4TH 1948 - 1948 1974
SAPIENZA ALFIO S. USMC 1949 - 1951 1999
SCANLAN B. B. SG    
SCANLON WILLIAM E. A&B&M 9/54 - 9/57 2007
SCHOELER JOHN T. OS 1955 - 1957 2000
SCHROPE JOHN R. T 12/49 - 10/51 2006
SCHUBERT LYLE L.     2009
SCHULTZ ARTHUR L.     2012
SCHUPP WILLIAM   K 6/48 - 9/51 1999
SCICHILONE ANTHONY   E 1954 - 1958 1995
SCIONTI JEROME F. N    
SEIGLER RICHARD  A.     1993
SHADEL THEODORE   2ND & 3RD 1948 - 1954 1994
SHANNON F. T.  TOM T 1952 - 1955 1993
SHAW WILLIAM BILL A 1950 - 1953 1996
SHEA LEO D.   1950 2007
SHEEDY JOHN   F 6/49 - 2/53 2005
SHEETS GILBERT F.     2012
SHEPARD DAVID J CR 1952 - 1956 1998
SHERMAN FRANK        
SHETLEY RONALD       2008
SIDDONS HARRY V. XA 1/50 - 12/51 2006
SIMLER JACK C.     2011
SIMMERS GARY       1999
SKELTON ROBERT  L. 2ND 11/55 - 12/58 1999
SMITH BARNEY S. A 1950 - 1954 2017
SMITH JOSEPH O. F 12/50 - 12/54 1998
SMITH MARVIN E. K 3/52 - 2/56 1995
SMITH ROBERT V.     2010
SNEAD ROBERT   3RD   1990
SNELL FRANK   A    
SNIVELEY GEORGE       1991
SOUTHER JOHN L. "Jack" 3RD   2012
SRAMCIK DANIEL   USMC 6/48 - 1951 2006
STAHL CLYDE E     2003
STAMPA ALLAN L.   11/48 - 4/52 1995
STANLEY BEN   A 1950'S 1989
STAPAY JOSEPH R. F 1951 - 1955 2000
STAVALONE LAWRENCE   K 10/52 TO1/56 1997
STEALEY LAWRENCE E. "MOE"   Korean War Deployment 2011
STEELE BILLY C. R 1951 - 1952  
STEFANINI ZORRO   3RD    
STERNER PAUL D. USMC 1951 - 1954 2004
STIDHAM WILLIAM. H.     2002
STONER DeVOE     1951 - 1954 2009
SUDOL JOSEPH J.     2011
SULLIVAN GEORGE   F 10/51 - 9/55  
SWAIKO ROBERT   MM   2011
SWARTWOOD DON   E 1952 - 1955 2002
SZKOTNICKI R. "SCOTTY" A 1950 - 1953 1982
TAGLIENTE JOSEPH P.   Korean War Deployment 2007
TALLMAN GARTH J 3RD 6/48 - 4/53 2000
TAYLOR RUSSELL S. K 1949 - 1952 2006
TAYLOR BILLY JOE       2009
TEAGUE JOSEPH W.     2012
THOMAS HOLCOMBE H. USMC 1/55 - 1/57 1998
THOMPSON RICHARD S.   Korean War Deployment 2015
TIPSWOOD DONALD        
TRACY PAUL   T 1955 - 1957 2002
TRAVIS FRANKLIN L.   Korean War Deployment 2014
TRAVIS JOHN R.   1948-54  
TROUTNER DONALD L.     2009
TURCOTTE J.E. PAUL F 10/55 - 11/57 2010
USZAKIEWICZ CASMIR P. "Casey"     2012
VAN ROGER L. N 5/52 - 11/54 2007
VASSER BORDEAU JIM M 1953 - 1958 1997
VAUGHN JIMMIE   2ND 1955 - 1958 2000
VEROSTICK JOSEPH M.   1951-1955 2012
VISCONTI EUGENE A. N Korea 2012
WACKENHUTH HENRY C. M 3/51 - 9/53 2006
WADE SAM H. 3RD 1948 - 1953 2004
WAGG R.A.   K   1989
WAGNER JR. CHARLES P. SG 1/48 - 1/51 2004
WALTERS EDWARD H.   Korean War Deployment 2014
WALTON CLARENCE "WALT" 1 SG 2006
WANCO RONALD G.   Korean War Deployment 2004
WARRINER VICTOR G. T   1988
WASSERMAN JOSEPH J.     1978
WAUCZINSKI ADAM J. USMC 51 - '54 1994
WEAST RICHARD   S 1955-1957 2014
WEBB DAVID E. B 1953 - 1956 1996
WEIDLE THOMAS   F    
WEIGHTMAN JR. JAMES A. 2ND 7/49 - 4/51 1998
WHEATLY CLARENCE   M 7/51 - 4/52  
WHEELER MARVIN   2ND   2014
WHITE DONALD    3RD 1955-1958 2013
WHITE HOMER   B 1948 - 1949 2000
WHITE ROBERT C. K 1952 - 1954 1996
WHITE WILLIAM J.   1950 - 1954 2008
WHITTAKER DONALD A.   Korean War Deployment 2014
WIKE COYTE A. GUN 1950 - 1952 2007
WILSON RALPH E. C.O. 1949 - 1950 1990
WILSON JR. GEORGE E. 4TH 1952 - 1954 1994
WISE JERRY W. R   2006
WOJCIK STANLEY   R    
WOLF, JR FRANK A   1955-1957 2014
WOLLANDER JOSEPH V.     2000
WOLSLEBEN LOREN L. E   2009
WOOD JOHN M. 4TH 1948 - 1950  
WOODRUFF SR. WILLIAM E.   1951 - 1955 2009
WRIGHT DAVID   FLAG 1949 - 1952 2002
YERINGTON LEO "EDDIE"   Korean War Deployment 2010
YOUNG HOWARD H. B 1951 - 1954 1999
ZATORSKI FRANK P. F 1948 - 1952 2005
ZEUTSCHEL RICHARD       2010
ZIRKLE GEORGE M. SG